Maple School Staff

Mrs. Sarah Arends

8th Grade Mathematics Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/district30.org/shouston/ (opens in new window)

Ms. Julie Bezanes

Asstistant Principal's Secretary

Mr. Joshua Bryant

6th Grade Special Education Teacher

Mrs. Heather Cherney

Spanish Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/d30.me/hablar-y-pensar/home (opens in new window)

Mr. Ben Clemons

Band Director

  • sites.google.com/district30.org/district30bands/home (opens in new window)

Mrs. Phoebe Cruz

Instructional Assistant LMC

Ms. Robin Dombeck

8th Grade Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/district30.org/science-grade-8-ms-dombeck/ (opens in new window)

Mrs. Nicole Fosco

6th Grade ELA Teacher

  • blog.d30.me/nfosco/ (opens in new window)

Mrs. Emily Foster

8th Grade ELA Teacher

  • sites.google.com/district30.org/mrsfoster/home (opens in new window)

Mr. Mario Gurgone

7th Grade Social Studies Teacher

  • sites.google.com/district30.org/mr-gurgones-classroom/home (opens in new window)

Mrs. Elizabeth Holzkopf

Assistant Principal

Mrs. Joanna Howard

7th Grade ELA Teacher

  • jhoward101.wordpress.com (opens in new window)

Ms. Julie Ireland

7th Grade Mathematics Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/district30.org/ms-ireland-website-2017/ (opens in new window)

Mrs. Kathy Janca

Maple School Receptionist

Ms. Elizabeth Kane

7th Grade Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/district30.org/maple-ms-kane/home (opens in new window)

Ms. Michelle King-Mulvihill

Technology and PLTW Teacher

  • sites.google.com/district30.org/ms-king-mulvihill/home (opens in new window)

Mrs. Robyn Kogan

Gifted Coordinator/Differentiated Instruction Specialist

Mr. Kitt Kopach

PE/Health Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/district30.org/maple-p-e/ (opens in new window)

Mrs. Julie Kreczmer

Reading Specialist

Mrs. Leora Kurtz

6th Grade Science Teacher

  • d30.schoology.com (opens in new window)

Mrs. Eleni Lamson

8th Grade Mathematics Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/district30.org/mrs-lamson/ (opens in new window)

Mrs. Kristen Leverso

PLTW Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/district30.org/leverso/ (opens in new window)

Mrs. Nancy Lifshitz

School Office Secretary

Ms. April Lobo

8th Grade Social Studies Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/district30.org/mapless/ (opens in new window)

Mrs. Stephanie Marcus

Speech and Language Pathologist

Mrs. Peggy Martin

Family & Consumer Science Teacher

Mr. Jose Medina

Custodian

Mrs. Jeanie Moran

District Support Technician

Ms. Mary Norquist

6th Grade Social Studies Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/d30.me/current-events/ (opens in new window)

Ms. Amy Norris

7th Grade Special Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/district30.org/ms-norris-s-website/language-arts/reading-workshop (opens in new window)

Ms. Dawn Novak

7th Grade Science Teacher

  • d30.schoology.com (opens in new window)

Ms. Darlene Orzechowski

Instructional Assistant

Mrs. Decima Panitch

General & Vocal Music Teacher

  • sites.google.com/district30.org/maplechoirpage (opens in new window)

Mrs. Connie Park

EL Teacher (Maple)

Mr. Josh Pettenuzzo

8th Grade ELA Teacher

  • sites.google.com/district30.org/mr-pettenuzzo/home (opens in new window)

Ms. Caitlin Phillips

School Psychologist

Ms. Jillian Rathge

PE & Health Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/district30.org/mrs-rathge-s-health-education/ (opens in new window)

Ms. Lynn Reimer

Wellness/PE Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/district30.org/maple-p-e/ (opens in new window)

Mrs. Jackie Ruf

7th Grade Mathematics Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/district30.org/mrs-ruf-website/ (opens in new window)

Ms. Elizabeth Safranek

6th Grade Mathematics Teacher

  • sites.google.com/district30.org/safranek/home (opens in new window)

Ms. Cynthia Sheridan

6th Grade ELA Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/district30.org/sheridan/home (opens in new window)

Mr. Scott Stahoviak

Wellness/PE Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/district30.org/maple-p-e/ (opens in new window)

Ms. Nicky Stannard

7th Grade ELA Teacher

  • blog.d30.me/nstannard/ (opens in new window)

Mrs. Jodi Stipes

Spanish Teacher

  • sites.google.com/district30.org/stipes/home (opens in new window)

Mrs. Phyllis Tsevis

6th Grade Math Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/district30.org/tsevis/ (opens in new window)

Mrs. Katie Weissler

School Nurse (Maple)

Mrs. Valerie Yeager

8th Grade Special Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/district30.org/msyeagerswebsite (opens in new window)

Mrs. Renee Yoo

Orchestra Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/d30.me/orchestral-observations/ (opens in new window)

Ms. Samantha Youseph

French Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/district30.org/mme-youseph/ (opens in new window)

Ms. Iris Zhang

Mandarin Chinese Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/district30.org/mszhangschineseclass/ (opens in new window)

Mr. Blake Zweig

Psychologist